CULTURAL & HISTORIC PRESERVATION

(Telefax  817-7450)

 

7471- James Francis

Director

 

7470- Brianne Lolar

Cultural Educator Coordinator

 

7472- James Francis

            Director

 

7477- Gabe Paul

           

7450- Conference Room

 

7476- Carol Dana

           

 

DAYCARE  CENTER

 

7421- Tricia Sappier

    Daycare Coordinator

 

7461- Marissa Wood,

    Jill Paul        

 

7462- Daycare

 

 

LEGAL DEPARTMENT

(Telefax- 817-7463)

 

7324- Mark Chavaree

    Legal

 

7343- Catha Lewey

    Office Manager.

 

 

7347- Tim Walton

    Grant Writer

 

 

EDUCATION & CAREER SERVICES

(Telefax  817-7369)

 

7348- Candi Ewer

    Director

  

7345- Carlene Miller

    Learning Center

 

 

FINANCE  DEPARTMENT

(TeleFax: 817-7309)

 

7317- Dan Nelson

   Director

 

7310- Luke Esty-Kendall

    IT

 

7302 -Nick Francis

              IT

 

7311- Debbie Kondilis

              Trust Fund Clerk                          

 

7313- Cindi Marley

    Account Tech

 

7314- Edwina Mitchell

    Accounts Payable Clerk

 

 7315-  Vivian Barlow

    Payroll Clerk

 

 7316- Accounting Clerk  

 

7318- Susan Thompson

 

 

FIRE DEPARTMENT

 

7397- Joe Loring

                Fire Chief

 

 

FITNESS ROOM

 

7356 – Paul Dow

 

 

GRANTS & CONTRACTS

 (Telefax 817-7353)

 

7352- Brenda Fields

    Director

 

7347- Tim Walton

    Technical Writer

 

7301- Dee Love

    Secretary

 

 

HOUSING  AUTHORITY

(Telefax  827-4612)

 

7372- Michael Bush

    Director

 

7371- Naomi Neptune

 

7370- Cynthia Lemay

    Receptionist

 

7375- Andrew Sockbeson

                Maintenance Supervisor  

 

7374- Martin Neptune

    Procurement Officer

 

 

HUMAN SERVICES (DHS)

(Telefax 817-7490)

 

7497- Sonya LaCoute-Dana

    Director

 

7492- Natasha Charley

    Secretary       

 

7475- Seniors Advocate

 

7495- Janet Lola

    Child Protection

 

7496- Seniors Service Worker       

 

7491- Clarice Chavaree

                G.A.

 

7498- HEAP Intake

 

 

HEALTH CENTER

(Administrative Office Telefax  817-7459)

(Medical Records Telefax  817-7453)

 

7440- Patricia-Nicola

    Director

 

7404- Jill MacDougall

    Admin Coordinator

 

7400- Naya Mitchell

    Reception

 

7402- Senior's Kitchen

 

7403- Patti Martin

                 Finance

  

7408/7442- I.T.

 

7412- Susan Neptune

    Records

 

7417- Merla Roy

    Lab Tech

 

7416- Patrick Almenas

                CNA/Medical Driver 

 

7415- Pharmacy

 

7420- Andrea Mietkiewicz

    Nurse

 

7426- Abbey McCarthy

 

7430- Denise Pehrson

 

7441- Lisa Mitchell

    Ref.  Coordinator.

 

7433- Margo Downing

                Community Health Nurse   

 

I.H.S BILLING

 

7410- Samantha Rothlauf

 

7428- Evelyn Leonard

 

 

I.H.S  COUNSELORS

 

7411- John Yasenchak

                Counselor

 

7422- Marie Mitchell

 

7423- Paul Pusey

 

7424- Elizabeth McConnon

 

7425- Dale Lolar

 

 

I.H.S. DENTAL     

 

7429- Edith Mitchell

                Dental Assistant

 

 

IV-D CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCMENT

 
817-3164- Sonya LaCoute-Dana
                          Director

 

817-3165- Candi Ewer
 
817-3166- Conference Room
 
817-3167- Jade Socoby
 
817-3168- Resource Room
 
817-3169- Awendela "Mali" Dana

 

MAINTENANCE PUBLIC WORKS

7320- David Pardilla, Director

7321- Chris “Charlie Brown” Francis

7323 - Calvin Francis

             Frank Loring Jr.

             Mark Fields

 

 

NATURAL RESOURCES

(Telefax  817-7466)

 

7330- John Banks

    Director

 

7331- Yvonne Francis-Ferland

    Administrative Secretary

 

7377- Dan McCaw

    Fisheries

 

7326- Rhonda Daigle

    M.Q.M.P.    

 

 

7335- David Almenas

                Forest Tech

   

Ron Bear

    Forest Tech

 

7337- Dennis Stevens

    Forester

 

7339- Russ Roy

    Forest Manager.

 

7340- Bill Thompson

    Air Quality.

 

7341- Binke Wang

    GIS

 

7360- Angela Reed

    Water Quality

 

7361- Dan Kusnierz

    Water Quality Director

 

7362- Fisheries Manager

 

7363- Kristin Peet

                Big Game Biologist

 

7381- Jason Mitchell

    Water Resource Field Coordinator

 

7382- Jan Paul   

             Water Resource             

 

7365- Nick Sapiel, Jr. Conference Room

 

 

HUMAN RESOURCES/PERSONNEL

(Telefax 817-7487)

 

7306- Erika Honey

                Human Resources Specialist

 

 

PUBLIC SAFETY

 

Emergency: 827-7188

Dispatcher:  817-7358

Business:     827-6336              

 

7391- Patrol Room

  

7394- Michael Socoby

 

7396- Reserve Officers

 

7399- Patrol Room

 

 

RIVER RESTORATION

 

7362- Cheryl Daigle,

            Sally Gilbert

 

 

WATER TREATMENT PLANT

 (Telefax 817-7486)

 

7385- Ralph Nicola
               Director

 

          Jason Sockbeson
 

 

 

TRIBAL HISTORIC PRESERVATION

OFFICE (THPO)

 

7332- Bonnie Newsom

 

7367- Heather Omand

 

 

TRUST SERVICES

(Telefax 817-7464)

 

7378- Carole Binette

                Director

 

7338 / 7383- Millie Paul

                Secretary   

  

7379- Sparky Clark

                Land Coordinator.

 

 

WARDEN'S SERVICE

 

7395- Tim Gould

                Supervisor

 

7392/7395- Ed Paul

   

 Phone Directory

 

The area code is "207", and the exchange is "817" for all 4 digit extensions listed. 

i.e. (207) 817-7300

 

CHIEF/COUNCIL

(Telefax  817-7482)

 

7350-Kirk Francis

             Tribal Chief

 

7308-Bill Thompson

              Vice Chief

 

7349-Mary Settles

              Exec Secretary

 

TRIBAL STATE REPRESENTATIVE

 827-0392- Wayne Mitchell

 

TRIBAL CLERK'S OFFICE

(Telefax  817-7368)

7351- Linda Socoby

7319- Faye Lawson

 

 

SECRETARY'S OFFICE

817-7300

 

Penobscot Nation Toll Free Number:

1-877-736-6272

 

HIGH STAKES BINGO

 

Toll Free 800-255-1293

 

827-7750

 

 

INDIAN ISLAND SCHOOL

(Telefax 827-3599)

 

827-4285

 

 

EUNICE BAUMANN ASSISTED LIVING CENTER

 

827-0968

 

 

MUSEUM

 

827-4153  James Neptune

 

P.I.N.E.

817-7334

TRIBAL  COURT

(Telefax  817-7488)

 

7328- Director 

 

7327- Rhonda Decontie

 

7329- Sheila Sapiel
               Court Clerk

 

7342-

 

7344- Eric Menhert

               Judge